Slekten Freding fra Salten

Carl Gustaf Wilhelm Wahlgren

Carl Gustaf Wilhelm WahlgrenAge: 73 years18501923

Name
Carl Gustaf Wilhelm Wahlgren
Given names
Carl Gustaf Wilhelm
Surname
Wahlgren
Also known as
Carl Gustaf Wilhelm Freding
Birth March 21, 1850 24
Christening March 24, 1850 (Age 3 days)

Marriage of a parentOlaf JohanssonClara Erika Gustava TörnqvistView this family
November 30, 1851 (Age 20 months)
Birth of a half-sisterAugusta Johanna Johansson
February 7, 1852 (Age 22 months)
Christening of a half-sisterAugusta Johanna Johansson
February 7, 1852 (Age 22 months)

Death of a half-sisterAugusta Johanna Johansson
November 15, 1853 (Age 3 years)
Marriage of a parentNicolaus FredingClara Erika Gustava TörnqvistView this family
September 17, 1854 (Age 4 years)

Death of a motherClara Erika Gustava Törnqvist
February 25, 1866 (Age 15 years)
Cause: Tuberkulose
Burial of a motherClara Erika Gustava Törnqvist
March 4, 1866 (Age 15 years)
Religious marriageBergitha Christina EliasdatterView this family
June 16, 1872 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Konstantius Sofus Eugene Freding
January 22, 1873 (Age 22 years)
Christening of a sonKonstantius Sofus Eugene Freding
June 2, 1873 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ellida Gustava Freding
May 21, 1874 (Age 24 years)
Christening of a daughterEllida Gustava Freding
July 12, 1874 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Laurenthine Johanna Marianne Freding
February 3, 1877 (Age 26 years)
Christening of a daughterLaurenthine Johanna Marianne Freding
July 22, 1877 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Bernhardine Josefine Freding
February 19, 1879 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a daughterBernhardine Josefine Freding
February 20, 1879 (Age 28 years)
Note: Hjemmedøpt bekreftet 30.06.1879
Birth of a daughter
#5
Klara Erika Freding
January 23, 1881 (Age 30 years)
Christening of a daughterKlara Erika Freding
January 27, 1881 (Age 30 years)
Note: Hjemmedøpt bekreftet 07.08.1881
Birth of a son
#6
Karl Gustaf Herman Freding
March 14, 1883 (Age 32 years)
Christening of a sonKarl Gustaf Herman Freding
July 15, 1883 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Elias Nikolai Freding
May 19, 1884 (Age 34 years)
Christening of a sonElias Nikolai Freding
July 20, 1884 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Hans Edvin Peder Freding
March 17, 1886 (Age 35 years)
Christening of a sonHans Edvin Peder Freding
July 25, 1886 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Henriette Hedda Sofie Freding
March 7, 1889 (Age 38 years)
Christening of a daughterHenriette Hedda Sofie Freding
May 4, 1889 (Age 39 years)
Note: Hjemmedøpt bekreftet 15.07.1889
Birth of a daughter
#10
Johanne Sofie Kristine Freding
December 14, 1891 (Age 41 years)
Christening of a daughterJohanne Sofie Kristine Freding
December 27, 1891 (Age 41 years)
Note: Hjemmedøpt bekreftet 10.07.1892
Birth of a daughter
#11
Borghild Karoline Elisabeth Freding
April 4, 1895 (Age 45 years)
Christening of a daughterBorghild Karoline Elisabeth Freding
July 14, 1895 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childHans Elias LarsenKlara Erika FredingView this family
Type: Religious marriage
July 31, 1904 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childKarl Gustaf Herman FredingHanna Josefine LauritsdatterView this family
Type: Religious marriage
September 18, 1910 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childHans Edvin Peder FredingAstrid Petrine BernhardsdatterView this family
June 20, 1912 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childKristian Adolf Johan BrodersenHenriette Hedda Sofie FredingView this family
Type: Religious marriage
May 11, 1914 (Age 64 years)
Death of a daughterEllida Gustava Freding
April 4, 1922 (Age 72 years)
Cause: Kreftbyld
Burial of a daughterEllida Gustava Freding
April 23, 1922 (Age 72 years)
Death July 1, 1923 (Age 73 years)
Burial July 8, 1923 (7 days after death)
Cemetery: Saltstraumen kirkegård
Note: Plass på kirkegården:
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Mother’s family with Olaf Johansson - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: November 30, 1851Sigtuna, Stockholm, Sweden
2 months
half-sister
Augusta Johanna Johansson
Birth: February 7, 1852 26Sigtuna, Stockholm, Sweden
Death: November 15, 1853Sigtuna, Stockholm, Sweden
Mother’s family with Nicolaus Freding - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: September 17, 1854
Family with Bergitha Christina Eliasdatter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 16, 1872Beiarn, Nordland, Norway
7 months
son
16 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
23 months
daughter
2 years
son
14 months
son
Elias Nikolai Freding
Birth: May 19, 1884 34 35Sørvik, Straumen, Bodin, Nordland, Norway
Death: December 20, 1958Vernon, British Columbia, Canada
22 months
son
Hans Edvin Peder Freding
Birth: March 17, 1886 35 36Sørvik, Straumen, Bodin, Nordland, Norway
Death: September 26, 1969Princeton, British Columbia, Canada
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Andreas Hansen + Bergitha Christina Eliasdatter - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
step-son

Burial

Plass på kirkegården: Felt 65 Rad X Gravnr. 10

Media objectCarl Gustaf Wilhelm WahlgrenCarl Gustaf Wilhelm Wahlgren
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 97 × 150 pixels
File size: 5 KB
Type: Photo